Is ORIGINAL MIX CHEWY CANDY, MANGO, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • of gelatin
  • sorbitan tristearate
  • sucrose fatty acid esters
  • natural and artificial flavors

of gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, chewy pieces deliver distinct mango, grape, green apple, and strawberry fruit notes, with a firm, elastic bite and lasting chew. Commonly eaten as casual snacks, shared at gatherings, or added to party bowls. Customer reviews often mention bright flavor variety, satisfying chew, occasional stickiness, and inconsistent piece size, packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

glucose syrup, sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, less than 2% of gelatin, malic acid, citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, sucrose fatty acid esters, sorbitan tristearate, grape juice concentrate, apple juice concentrate, spirulina extract (color), fruit juice concentrate (color), vegetable juice concentrate (color), strawberry juice concentrate, mango juice concentrate beta-carotene (color), vegetable juice (color)

Check ORIGINAL MIX CHEWY CANDY, MANGO, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL MIX CHEWY CANDY, MANGO, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerRalphsSafewayTargetVitacostWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go