Is Hill Country Fare Lunch Loaf Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham
  • mechanically separated chicken

ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Ham, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Brown Sugar, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Corn Syrup, Sodium Erythorbate, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite

Check Hill Country Fare Lunch Loaf against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hill Country Fare Lunch Loaf is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking