Is Hill Country Fare Medium Enchilada Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, DRIED RED CHILE PEPPERS, GARLIC POWDER, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICES, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check Hill Country Fare Medium Enchilada Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Medium Enchilada Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
Las Palmas Sauce Enchilada Mild Can - 28 Oz
Old El Paso Sauce Enchilada Green Chile Mild Can - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Medium Enchilada Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


