Is Hill Country Fare Natural Colby & Monterey Jack Shredded Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colby Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes (microbial), Annatto (color)), Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes (microbial)), Anticaking Blend (potato Starch, Corn Starch, Calcium Sulfate, Natamycin (mold Inhibitor)). Contains: Milk.
Check Hill Country Fare Natural Colby & Monterey Jack Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Natural Colby & Monterey Jack Shredded Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
MOZZARELLA LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, MOZZARELLA
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Natural Colby & Monterey Jack Shredded Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Granule


