Is Hill Country Fare No Salt Added Sliced Beets Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BEETS, WATER.
Check Hill Country Fare No Salt Added Sliced Beets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare No Salt Added Sliced Beets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Aunt Nellie's Pickled Beets - Ruby Red Sliced
Hunt's 100% Natural No Salt Added Tomato Paste 6 oz
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Sweet Potato, No Salt Added, 6 oz (Case of 12)
RO*TEL Original No Salt Added Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Season Imported Sardines in Pure Olive Oil Skinless & Boneless Salt Added, 4.375 OZ
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare No Salt Added Sliced Beets is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishing


