Is Hill Country Fare Orange Gelatin Cups Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Orange Gelatin Cup: WATER, SUGAR, GELATIN, TRISODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (COLOR RETENTION), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (BETA CAROTENE, TURMERIC).
Check Hill Country Fare Orange Gelatin Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Orange Gelatin Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
Jell-O Ready to Eat Strawberry Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Ready to Eat Orange Gelatin Snacks, 13.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Jell-O Orange Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Orange Gelatin Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


