Is Hill Country Fare Orange Pepper Seasoned Chicken Leg Quarters Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken leg quarters
- natural flavors
chicken leg quarters
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Leg Quarters, Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Orange Peel, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Spice, Dehydrated Onion, Autolyzed Yeast, Natural Flavors, Yellow 6).
Check Hill Country Fare Orange Pepper Seasoned Chicken Leg Quarters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Orange Pepper Seasoned Chicken Leg Quarters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Orange Pepper Seasoned Chicken Leg Quarters is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


