Is Hill Country Fare Original Almond Milk Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ALMONDMILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), CANE SYRUP, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN E ACETATE, ZINC GLUCONATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D2.
Check Hill Country Fare Original Almond Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Original Almond Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Original Almond Milk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


