Is Hill Country Fare Original Chicken Leg Quarters Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- chicken leg quarters original
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN LEG QUARTERS ORIGINAL (CHICKEN, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO, SODIUM PHOSPHATES).
Check Hill Country Fare Original Chicken Leg Quarters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Original Chicken Leg Quarters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 45 Oz
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Original Chicken Leg Quarters is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


