Is Hill Country Fare Pork Riblets with Bar-B-Q Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork
Check Hill Country Fare Pork Riblets with Bar-B-Q Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Pork Riblets with Bar-B-Q Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Arnold Country Sourdough Bread, Rustic with Rich, Deep Flavor, 24 oz
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Pork Riblets with Bar-B-Q Seasoning is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


