Is Hill Country Fare Salted Butter Sticks Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT.
Check Hill Country Fare Salted Butter Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Salted Butter Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Salted Butter Sticks is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
ButterySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingBakingTopping


