Is Hill Country Fare Sliced Bacon Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Hill Country Fare Sliced Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Sliced Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCooking


