Is Hill Country Fare Sweet Treats Coconut Ice Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- artificial coconut flavor
artificial coconut flavor
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, sugar, maltodextrin, skim milk, whey, cream, less than 2% of: propylene glycol monoesters, mono & diglycerides, guar gum, cellulose gum, carrageenan, artificial coconut flavor.
Check Hill Country Fare Sweet Treats Coconut Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Sweet Treats Coconut Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Sweet Treats Coconut Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


