Is Hill Country Fare Sweet Treats Cream Pops Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Skim Milk, Contains 2% or Less of Natural and Artificial Flavors, Cream, Citric Acid, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Caramel Color 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Annatto Extract for Color, Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check Hill Country Fare Sweet Treats Cream Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Sweet Treats Cream Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Sweet Treats Cream Pops is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen


