Is Hill Country Fare Sweet Treats Fudge Pops Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Sugar, Whey, Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Water, Contains 1% or Less of Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum.

Check Hill Country Fare Sweet Treats Fudge Pops against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hill Country Fare Sweet Treats Fudge Pops is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go