Is Hill Country Fare Sweet Treats Fudge Pops Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Sugar, Whey, Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Water, Contains 1% or Less of Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum.
Check Hill Country Fare Sweet Treats Fudge Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Sweet Treats Fudge Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Kellogg's Corn Pops Sweet Crispy Crunch
CHOCOLATE FUDGE WITH FRESH CREAM POPS, CHOCOLATE FUDGE WITH FRESH CREAM
Kellogg's Corn Pops Sweet Crispy Crunch
THE ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE FUDGE & BANANA FLAVORED FUDGE FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION POPS, CHOCOLATE FUDGE & BANANA
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Sweet Treats Fudge Pops is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick


