Is Kellogg's Corn Pops Sweet Crispy Crunch Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • hydrogenated coconut

hydrogenated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, airy pieces deliver a crisp initial snap and light, slightly grainy finish; commonly eaten with milk, used as a dry snack, or added to snack mixes. Reviewers praise the bold sweetness and crunchy texture, while some note the sweetness is polarizing and that pieces can soften quickly in milk.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milled Corn, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Molasses, Salt, Vegetable Oil (hydrogenated Coconut, Soybean And/or Cottonseed), Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E) For Freshness, Annatto Extract Color, Wheat Starch. Vitamins And Minerals: Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12. Contains: Wheat Ingredients.

Check Kellogg's Corn Pops Sweet Crispy Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Kellogg's Corn Pops Sweet Crispy Crunch | Spoonful