Is Kellogg's Corn Pops Sweet Crispy Crunch Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, airy pieces deliver a crisp initial snap and light, slightly grainy finish; commonly eaten with milk, used as a dry snack, or added to snack mixes. Reviewers praise the bold sweetness and crunchy texture, while some note the sweetness is polarizing and that pieces can soften quickly in milk.

Description
Sweet, airy pieces deliver a crisp initial snap and light, slightly grainy finish; commonly eaten with milk, used as a dry snack, or added to snack mixes. Reviewers praise the bold sweetness and crunchy texture, while some note the sweetness is polarizing and that pieces can soften quickly in milk.
Ingredients
Milled Corn, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Molasses, Salt, Vegetable Oil (hydrogenated Coconut, Soybean And/or Cottonseed), Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E) For Freshness, Annatto Extract Color, Wheat Starch. Vitamins And Minerals: Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (thiamin Hydrochloride), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12. Contains: Wheat Ingredients.
Check Kellogg's Corn Pops Sweet Crispy Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Corn Pops Sweet Crispy Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


