Is Hill Country Fare Sweet Treats Party Blast Vanilla Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- natural & artificial vanilla flavor
- propylene glycol monoesters
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup, sugar, maltodextrin, skim milk, whey, cream, less than 2% of: propylene glycol monoesters, mono & diglycerides, guar gum, cellulose gum, carrageenan, natural & artificial vanilla flavor, artificial colors (yellow 5, blue 1, red 40).
Check Hill Country Fare Sweet Treats Party Blast Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Sweet Treats Party Blast Vanilla Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Sweet Treats Party Blast Vanilla Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


