Is Hill Country Fare Toasted O's Sweetened Toasted Oats Cereal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • whole oat flour

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Oat Flour, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Wheat Starch, Sugar, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Oat Fiber, Tripotassium Phosphate, Tocopherols (preservative), Annatto Extract (color). Vitamins And Minerals: Sodium Ascorbate (vitamin C), Reduced Iron, Vitamin A (palmitate), Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide (zinc), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Cholecalciferol (vitamin D), Thiamine Hydrochloride (vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). Contains: Wheat.

Check Hill Country Fare Toasted O's Sweetened Toasted Oats Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go