Is Hill Country Fare Traditional Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES, SUGAR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, ONIONS, CITRIC ACID, BASIL, GARLIC, OREGANO.

Check Hill Country Fare Traditional Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hill Country Fare Traditional Pasta Sauce is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping