Is Hill Country Fare Traditional Pizza Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION.
Check Hill Country Fare Traditional Pizza Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Traditional Pizza Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Traditional Pizza Sauce is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping


