Is Hill Country Fare Traditional Pizza Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION.

Check Hill Country Fare Traditional Pizza Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hill Country Fare Traditional Pizza Sauce is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingTopping