Is Hill Country Fare Waffle Fries Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, PALM, SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER), SALT, DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), DEXTROSE.
Check Hill Country Fare Waffle Fries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Waffle Fries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Waffle Fries is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Side Dish · Frozen, Strip


