Is Hill Country Fare Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerol ester of rosin
- retinyl palmitate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: PINEAPPLE AND APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATES, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN A (RETINYL PALMITATE), VITAMIN E (TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SUCRALOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check Hill Country Fare Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hill Country Fare Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
Where to buy
Hill Country Fare Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


