Is Hillcrest Feel Great Again Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • wholegrain rolled oats

wholegrain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Rolled Oats (53%), Sugar, Rice Crisps (9%) (rice Semolina, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt, Salt), Vegetable Oil (includes Antioxidant (307b)), Wheat Flour, Pecan Pieces (3%), Glucose Syrup, Hazelnut Pieces (2%), Almond (2%), Maple Syrup (0.7%), Honey, Caramelized Sugar, Cinnamon, Natural Flavour. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Almond, Hazelnut and Pecan. It may also contain Rye, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Milk and Soy.

Check Hillcrest Feel Great Again against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetHoney
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping