Is Hillcrest Gourmet Protein Bars Egg Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Roasted Peanuts, Soy Protein Nuggets (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Roasted Cashews, Coconut Flavoured Yoghurt Coating: Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Yoghurt Powder (contains Milk), Emulsifier [322 (from Soy)], Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Flavour), Shredded Coconut, Sunflower Seeds, Honey, Pepitas, Soy Protein Isolate, Vegetable Oil, Natural Flavour, Sesame Seeds: Roasted Nuts, Coconut, And Yoghurt Gourmet Protein Bars Contain Protein Isolates And Yoghurt Powder. Contains Milk, Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, Soy And Cashews. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.
Check Hillcrest Gourmet Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hillcrest Gourmet Protein Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


