Is Hillcrest Gourmet Protein Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
- yoghurt gourmet protein bars
- yoghurt powder
- coconut flavoured yoghurt coating: sugar
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Roasted Peanuts, Soy Protein Nuggets (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Roasted Cashews, Coconut Flavoured Yoghurt Coating: Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Yoghurt Powder (contains Milk), Emulsifier [322 (from Soy)], Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Flavour), Shredded Coconut, Sunflower Seeds, Honey, Pepitas, Soy Protein Isolate, Vegetable Oil, Natural Flavour, Sesame Seeds: Roasted Nuts, Coconut, And Yoghurt Gourmet Protein Bars Contain Protein Isolates And Yoghurt Powder. Contains Milk, Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, Soy And Cashews. May Contain Other Tree Nuts.
Check Hillcrest Gourmet Protein Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hillcrest Gourmet Protein Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


