Is Hillcrest Muesli Fruit Free Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Toasted Oats, Nuts, Seeds. Ingredients: Wholegrains (oats, Wheat) (69%), Golden Syrup (sugar, Water), Nuts (9%) (pecan, Almond, Pecan), Sunflower Oil, Seeds (7%) (sunflower Seeds, Pepitas, Sesame Seeds), Cinnamon (ground Cassia), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Vegetable Oil. Includes Antioxidant (307b). Contains Gluten, Wheat, Almond, Pecan, Sesame. May contain Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Lupin, Milk, Peanut, Soy.
Check Hillcrest Muesli Fruit Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hillcrest Muesli Fruit Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
About this product
Cereal · Granule


