Is Hillcrest Muesli Fruit Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toasted Oats, Nuts, Seeds. Ingredients: Wholegrains (oats, Wheat) (69%), Golden Syrup (sugar, Water), Nuts (9%) (pecan, Almond, Pecan), Sunflower Oil, Seeds (7%) (sunflower Seeds, Pepitas, Sesame Seeds), Cinnamon (ground Cassia), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Vegetable Oil. Includes Antioxidant (307b). Contains Gluten, Wheat, Almond, Pecan, Sesame. May contain Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Lupin, Milk, Peanut, Soy.
Check Hillcrest Muesli Fruit Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hillcrest Muesli Fruit Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
About this product
Cereal · Granule


