Is Hillcrest Muesli Fruit Free Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- toasted oats
- oats
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toasted Oats, Nuts, Seeds. Ingredients: Wholegrains (oats, Wheat) (69%), Golden Syrup (sugar, Water), Nuts (9%) (pecan, Almond, Pecan), Sunflower Oil, Seeds (7%) (sunflower Seeds, Pepitas, Sesame Seeds), Cinnamon (ground Cassia), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Vegetable Oil. Includes Antioxidant (307b). Contains Gluten, Wheat, Almond, Pecan, Sesame. May contain Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Lupin, Milk, Peanut, Soy.
Check Hillcrest Muesli Fruit Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hillcrest Muesli Fruit Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
About this product
Cereal · Granule


