Is Hillcrest Peanut Butter & Almond Nut Butter Bars Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- contains peanuts, almonds, oats
- oats
contains peanuts, almonds, oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts (roasted Peanuts (18%), Almonds (7%), Peanut Butter (6%), Peanut Flour (2.5%)], Glucose Syrup, Cereals (oats, Rice Crisps (rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Barley Extract)], Vegetable Oil, Dark Compound Chocolate (11%) {sugar, Vegetable Oil, Alkalised Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers [492, 322 (from Soy)], Natural Flavour}, Sugar, Humectant (422), Salt, Caramelised Sugar, Emulsifier [322 (from Soy)], Natural Flavour. Contributes To The Production Of Sustainable Palm Oil (mb). Contains Peanuts, Almonds, Oats (gluten), Barley (gluten), Milk And Soy. May Contain Other Gluten Cereals, Egg, Sesame Seeds, Other Tree Nuts And Sulphites.
Check Hillcrest Peanut Butter & Almond Nut Butter Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hillcrest Peanut Butter & Almond Nut Butter Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


