Is Hillcrest Peanut Butter & Almond Nut Butter Bars Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
- contains peanuts, almonds, oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts (roasted Peanuts (18%), Almonds (7%), Peanut Butter (6%), Peanut Flour (2.5%)], Glucose Syrup, Cereals (oats, Rice Crisps (rice, Sugar, Salt, Malt Barley Extract)], Vegetable Oil, Dark Compound Chocolate (11%) {sugar, Vegetable Oil, Alkalised Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers [492, 322 (from Soy)], Natural Flavour}, Sugar, Humectant (422), Salt, Caramelised Sugar, Emulsifier [322 (from Soy)], Natural Flavour. Contributes To The Production Of Sustainable Palm Oil (mb). Contains Peanuts, Almonds, Oats (gluten), Barley (gluten), Milk And Soy. May Contain Other Gluten Cereals, Egg, Sesame Seeds, Other Tree Nuts And Sulphites.
Check Hillcrest Peanut Butter & Almond Nut Butter Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hillcrest Peanut Butter & Almond Nut Butter Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


