Is Hillcrest Selections Muesli Fruit & Nut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toasted Oats, Nuts & Seeds with Fruits. Wholegrains (Oats, Wheat) (61%), Golden Syrup (Sugar, Water), Nuts (9%) (Diced Almond, Pecan), Dried Fruits (9%) {Sultanas [Sultanas, Vegetable Oils (Includes Sunflower Oil)], Currants (Currants, Sunflower Oil)}, Seeds (8%) (Sunflower Seeds, Pepitas, Sesame Seeds), Sunflower Oil, Shredded Coconut (0.8%), Cinnamon (Ground Cassia), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Vegetable Oil [Includes Antioxidant (307b)]. CONTAINS GLUTEN, WHEAT, ALMOND, PECAN, SESAME. MAY CONTAIN BRAZIL NUT, CASHEW, HAZELNUT, MACADAMIA, PINE NUT, PISTACHIO, WALNUT, LUPIN, MILK, PEANUT, SOY.
Check Hillcrest Selections Muesli Fruit & Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hillcrest Selections Muesli Fruit & Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Cereal · Dried


