Is HILLS BROS, CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX, ENGLISH TOFFEE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweet dairy whey
- nonfat dry milk
- a milk derivative
- whey
- sodium caseinate
sweet dairy whey
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CREAMER (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT, CANOLA AND SOYBEAN OILS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE [A MILK DERIVATIVE], SUGAR, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC), NONFAT DRY MILK, INSTANT COFFEE, SWEET DAIRY WHEY, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE (TO PREVENT CAKING), CELLULOSE GUM, SALT.
Check HILLS BROS, CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX, ENGLISH TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HILLS BROS, CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX, ENGLISH TOFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


