Is Hills Bros. Cappuccino Flavored Cafe Style Drink Mix Sugar Cookie Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
- contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, cellulose gum, cocoa
2% of natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whey, Corn Syrup Solids, Coconut Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Instant Coffee, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Salt, Cocoa, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking), Sodium Caseinate (from Milk), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Silicoaluminate (anti-caking). Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Hills Bros. Cappuccino Flavored Cafe Style Drink Mix Sugar Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hills Bros. Cappuccino Flavored Cafe Style Drink Mix Sugar Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
About this product
Beverage · Powder


