Is Hills Bros Cappuccino Sugar Free French Vanilla Drink Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk derivative
- milk
- sodium caseinate
milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrine, Creamer (Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono-and Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium, Soy Lecithin), Instant Coffee, Natual And Artificial Flavor, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cellulose Gum, Sodium Aluminosilicate (To Prevent Caking), Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucra-lose (Splenda Brand), Contains: Milk, Soy
Check Hills Bros Cappuccino Sugar Free French Vanilla Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hills Bros Cappuccino Sugar Free French Vanilla Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Where to buy
Hills Bros Cappuccino Sugar Free French Vanilla Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


