Is Hills Bros Cappuccino Sugar Free French Vanilla Drink Mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk derivative
- milk
- sodium caseinate
milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrine, Creamer (Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono-and Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium, Soy Lecithin), Instant Coffee, Natual And Artificial Flavor, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cellulose Gum, Sodium Aluminosilicate (To Prevent Caking), Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucra-lose (Splenda Brand), Contains: Milk, Soy
Check Hills Bros Cappuccino Sugar Free French Vanilla Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hills Bros Cappuccino Sugar Free French Vanilla Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Where to buy
Hills Bros Cappuccino Sugar Free French Vanilla Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


