Is Hills Bros Cappuccino Sugar Free French Vanilla Drink Mix Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrine, Creamer (Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono-and Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium, Soy Lecithin), Instant Coffee, Natual And Artificial Flavor, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cellulose Gum, Sodium Aluminosilicate (To Prevent Caking), Salt, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucra-lose (Splenda Brand), Contains: Milk, Soy

Check Hills Bros Cappuccino Sugar Free French Vanilla Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Hills Bros Cappuccino Sugar Free French Vanilla Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast