Is Hills Bros. Double Mocha Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Creamer (Maltodextrin, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut And Soybean Oils), Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate ! (Milk Derivative), Sugar, Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Sodium Stearyl Lactylate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Annatto, Turmeric), Whey, Instant Coffee, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Aluminosilicate (To Prevent Caking), Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Salt, Sugar, Salt, Contains Milk, Soy

Check Hills Bros. Double Mocha Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hills Bros. Double Mocha Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 16 Ounce Canister is available at 11 retailers

Fry'sHy-VeeJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder, Can

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingOn The Go