Is Hills Bros. English Toffee Cappuccino Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Whey, Instant Coffee, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Cellulose Gum, Cocoa, Silicon Dioxide (anti-caking Agent), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Distilled Monoglycerides, Datem, Sodium Silicoaluminate (anti-caking Agent). Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Hills Bros. English Toffee Cappuccino against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hills Bros. English Toffee Cappuccino in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Shelf Stable Gluten Free English Muffins, 12 Ounce
Trader Joe's Gluten Free English Muffins
Thomas' Sourdough English Muffins, 6 count, Plain English Muffins, 12 oz Tray
About this product
Beverage · Powder


