Is Hills Bros Frappe 2.3 Oz Car Pkt - 2.11 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Instant Coffee, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following Natural Cocoa, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Cellulose Gum, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Polysorbate 60
Check Hills Bros Frappe 2.3 Oz Car Pkt - 2.11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hills Bros Frappe 2.3 Oz Car Pkt - 2.11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Powder


