Is Hills Bros. Salted Caramel Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 14 Ounce Canister Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Nondairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Datem, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Natural Flavor), Maltodextrin, Instant Coffee, Salt, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carboxylmethyl Cellulose Gum, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent)
Check Hills Bros. Salted Caramel Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 14 Ounce Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hills Bros. Salted Caramel Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 14 Ounce Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Frappucino Caramel Chilled Coffee Drink 13.7 Fluid Ounce Glass Bottle
Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Frost Glacier Freeze 50.9 Ounce Instant Powder Mix Tin
Folgers Decaffeinated Instant Coffee Crystals Classic Decaf, 8-Ounce Jar
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Vanilla Caramel Powder Coffee Creamer 10.2 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Orange 50.9 Ounce Instant Powder Mix Tin
Where to buy
Hills Bros. Salted Caramel Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 14 Ounce Canister is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Powder


