Is Hills Bros. Salted Caramel Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 14 Ounce Canister Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Nondairy Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate (Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Datem, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Natural Flavor), Maltodextrin, Instant Coffee, Salt, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carboxylmethyl Cellulose Gum, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent)
Check Hills Bros. Salted Caramel Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 14 Ounce Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hills Bros. Salted Caramel Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 14 Ounce Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Starbucks Frappucino Caramel Chilled Coffee Drink 13.7 Fluid Ounce Glass Bottle
Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Frost Glacier Freeze 50.9 Ounce Instant Powder Mix Tin
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Vanilla Caramel Powder Coffee Creamer 10.2 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Gatorade 02 Perform Thirst Quencher Orange 50.9 Ounce Instant Powder Mix Tin
COFFEE MATE Caramel Latte Powder Coffee Creamer 15 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free Creamer
Where to buy
Hills Bros. Salted Caramel Cappuccino Instant Coffee Mix, 14 Ounce Canister is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Powder


