Is Hills Premium Meat Hills Ranch Style Stackpk Bacon 20oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite, Flavorings
Check Hills Premium Meat Hills Ranch Style Stackpk Bacon 20oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hills Premium Meat Hills Ranch Style Stackpk Bacon 20oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
RANCH STYLE Black Label Black Beans, 15 oz., 15 OZ
Duncan Hines Creamy Home-style Classic Chocolate Premium Frosting, 12 Oz
Where to buy
Hills Premium Meat Hills Ranch Style Stackpk Bacon 20oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Strip


