Is Hillshire Farm® All Natural* Original Bratwurst Pork Sausages, 5 Count, 19 oz. (Fresh) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • dextrose
  • natural flavors

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Natural Flavors, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Spices

Check Hillshire Farm® All Natural* Original Bratwurst Pork Sausages, 5 Count, 19 oz. (Fresh) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hillshire Farm® All Natural* Original Bratwurst Pork Sausages, 5 Count, 19 oz. (Fresh) is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatyPeppery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwich