Is HILLSHIRE FARM, AMERICAN CRAFT, FULLY COOKED SMOKY BOURBON SAUSAGE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural flavor
  • potassium lactate

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, BOURBON, MOLASSES POWDER, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, TOMATO POWDER, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM DIACETATE, SPICE, CHERRY POWDER, PAPRIKA, YEAST EXTRACT, MALIC ACID, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR.

Check HILLSHIRE FARM, AMERICAN CRAFT, FULLY COOKED SMOKY BOURBON SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking