Is Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 24 oz Gluten Free?

Description
These bite-sized smoked sausage links deliver a smoky, savory flavor and a firm, snappy texture when heated. Commonly used for appetizers, party platters, cocktail wieners, casseroles, or quick snacks, reviewers often praise convenience and taste, while noting occasional variability in saltiness, size, or casing firmness across packages and packaging variability.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These bite-sized smoked sausage links deliver a smoky, savory flavor and a firm, snappy texture when heated. Commonly used for appetizers, party platters, cocktail wieners, casseroles, or quick snacks, reviewers often praise convenience and taste, while noting occasional variability in saltiness, size, or casing firmness across packages and packaging variability.
Ingredients
Beef, Water, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. Made With Calcium Alginate Or Beef Collagen Casing.
Check Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Where to buy
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 24 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


