Is HILLSHIRE FARM, BEER BRAT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- mechanically separated turkey
- pork
- natural flavor
- potassium lactate
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MEAT INGREDIENTS (PORK, BEEF), MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, WATER, CORN SYRUP, BEER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SALT, POTASSIUM LACTATE, ISOLATED SOY PRODUCT, SPICE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM DIACETATE, DRIED BEER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check HILLSHIRE FARM, BEER BRAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HILLSHIRE FARM, BEER BRAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


