Is Hillshire Farm Farm Classics Honey Ham 16 Oz. Zip Pak Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cured With Water, Honey And 2% Or Less: Salt, Dextrose, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Propionate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Hillshire Farm Farm Classics Honey Ham 16 Oz. Zip Pak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hillshire Farm Farm Classics Honey Ham 16 Oz. Zip Pak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Hillshire Farm® Turkey Smoked Sausage Rope, 13 oz.
Where to buy
Hillshire Farm Farm Classics Honey Ham 16 Oz. Zip Pak is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


